ALPHA TECHNOLOGIES (NW) LTD

Dissolved on 30 Apr 2014

Address

ALPHA TECHNOLOGIES (NW) LTD
MILNER BOARDMAN & PRTNERS
THE OLD BANK 187A ASHLEY ROAD
HALE
WA15 9SQ
(747 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06832225
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 2009
Dissolution Date:
30 Apr 2014
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Mar 2012
For period ending:
29 Feb 2012
Filed on:
26 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2012
Filed on:
21 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Day
5 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
5 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

KIRKWESTERN LTD
Changed 16 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

36 CHESTER SQUARE
ASHTON UNDER LYNE
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE
LANCASHIRE
OL6 7TW
Changed 8 Jan 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/04/2009 FROM
39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 27 Apr 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £674.50

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alphatechnologi.es
www.alphatechnologies.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2012 26 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 30 Nov 2011 9
28 Feb 2010 24 Nov 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years