ALPHA TELECOM (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Dec 2009

Address

ALPHA TELECOM (UK) LIMITED
HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
(1,274 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03261616
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 1996
Dissolution Date:
15 Dec 2009
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 1999
Filed on:
10 Dec 1999
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 1999
Filed on:
4 Nov 1999
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Black
1 Nov 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jeffrey Coteman
1 Nov 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Paul Duncanson
25 Nov 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stuart Eve
1 Nov 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Kandiah Konesh
1 Apr 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Mckimmie
30 Mar 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Simon Mouat
16 Feb 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alistair Popham
15 Sep 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CINNAMON LTD
RENT DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2000
CINNAMON LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2000
CINNAMON LTD
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2000
CINNAMON LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 1999
ROYAL BANK INVESTMENTS LIMITED(AS AGENT AND SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND FOR EACH OF THE LENDERS)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 1999

Previous Company Names

ALPHA TELECOM LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

MOLASSES HOUSE PLANTATION WHARF
YORK ROAD
LONDON
SW11 3TN
Changed 21 Sep 2000

40 BOW LANE
LONDON
EC4M 9DT
Changed 8 Nov 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alphatelecom.and
www.alphatel.ecom
www.alphatelecom.management
www.alphatelecom.consulting
www.alphatelecom.office
www.alphatelecom.active
www.alphatelecom.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 1999 10 Dec 1999 9
31 Mar 1998 4 Jan 1999 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 1999

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years