ALPHA TRAINS (LOCOMOTIVES) LIMITED

Company number 04020271



Last updated 3 March 2017
Registered office address
HILL HOUSE 1 LITTLE NEW STREET LONDON EC4A 3TR
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 November 2014

Next statement due by 11 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEFINEFILE LIMITED20 November 2000
LOCOMOTION CAPITAL LIMITED28 April 2003
ANGEL TRAINS CARGO (LOCOMOTIVES) LIMITED11 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/04/151 April 2015REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 040202710002View PDF
01/04/151 April 2015REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 040202710003View PDF
31/12/1431 December 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company