ALPHA-ZAHN LIMITED

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

ALPHA-ZAHN LIMITED
MAZARS HOUSE GELDERD ROAD
GILDERSOME
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS27 7JN
(321 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05744032
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2013
Filed on:
31 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Mar 2014
Filed on:
19 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

9 Oct 2014

ALPHA-ZAHN LIMITED (Company Number 05744032 ) Other Names of Company: Acodent Dental Nature of Business: Manufacture and supply of dental products Registered office: Genesis House, Stopes Road, Little Lever, Bolton, Lancashire, BL3 1NP Principal trading address: Genesis House, Stopes Road, Little Lever, Bolton, Lancashire, BL3 1NP Date of Appointment: 02 October 2014 Robert David Adamson and Tim Alan Askham (IP Nos 009380 and 007905 ), both of Mazars LLP, Mazars House, Gelderd Road, Gildersome, Leeds LS27 7JN Further details contact: Tel: 0113 387 8572. Alternative contact: Philippa Smith

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aileen Geskell
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Aiden Mitchell
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Aileen Smith
15 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
15 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Smith
15 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 2014
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2014
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2007

Previous Company Names

ALPHA-ZHAN LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

CARLYLE HOUSE, 78 CHORLEY NEW
ROAD, BOLTON
LANCS
BL1 4BY
Changed 10 Aug 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2013 31 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 12 Sep 2012 8
31 Jan 2011 7 Sep 2011 8
31 Jan 2010 25 Oct 2010 9
31 Jan 2009 15 Jul 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years