ALPHABASE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 01463321



Last updated 4 December 2019
Registered office address
83 HIGH STREET CHESHAM BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP5 1DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
27 November 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAD CONSTRUCTION LIMITED21 May 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
09/01/199 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£166.10k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£166.10k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company