ALPHABET (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
144 WEIGHTMANS 144 WEST GEORGE STREET GLASGOW SCOTLAND G2 2HG

Company number
SC084727
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
23 September 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2019

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 5 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CW LEASE UK LIMITED5 March 2001
ING CAR LEASE UK LIMITED19 December 2011
ALPHABET (UK) FLEET MANAGEMENT LIMITED7 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/07/207 July 2020 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

25/06/2025 June 2020 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

19/06/2019 June 2020 19/06/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1

View Document

22/05/2022 May 2020 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 05/05/20

View Document

22/05/2022 May 2020 REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 07/05/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ALPHABET (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company