ALPHATEMP PLC

Dissolved on 15 Dec 2009

Address

ALPHATEMP PLC
FIRST FLOOR, EMBSAY MILL
SKIPTON ROAD
EMBSAY
NORTH YORKSHIRE
BD23 6QF
Classification: Other monetary intermediation
Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04449715
Incorporation Date:
29 May 2002
Dissolution Date:
15 Dec 2009
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Apr 2007
Filed on:
5 Mar 2008
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
29 May 2006
Filed on:
22 Aug 2006
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 22 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cody Recruitment Ltd
17 Dec 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Peter Gregory
25 Jun 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Walton
11 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CREDECARD PLC
Changed 8 Jun 2007
TSPEAK UK PLC
Changed 14 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

HIGH CORN MILL
CHAPEL HILL
SKIPTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE BD23 1NL
Changed 3 Jan 2008

JUBILEE HOUSE
BROUGHTON HALL
SKIPTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE BD23 3AE
Changed 25 Mar 2004

176-178 PONTEFRACT ROAD
CUDWORTH
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S72 8BE
Changed 10 Jun 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alphatemp.net
www.alphatemp.financial
www.alphatemp.fund
www.alphatemp.community
www.alphatemp.active
www.alphatemp.org
www.alphatemp.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2007 5 Mar 2008 11
30 Apr 2006 28 Dec 2006 8
30 Apr 2005 6 Oct 2005 6
30 Apr 2004 23 Nov 2004 7
30 Apr 2003 21 Sep 2004 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code