ALPHYN LTD



Legal registered address
22 Rochester Way Rhos On Sea Colwyn Bay Clwyd LL28 4NJ

Company number
06467483
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
8 January 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 July 2023

Next statement due by 27 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

80300 - Investigation activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLAROMIST LTD28 October 2009
ALPHYN UK LTD16 July 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/10/2330 October 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2023-01-31

View Document

26/07/2326 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-13 with no updates

View Document

31/01/2331 January 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
28/10/2228 October 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-01-31

View Document

31/01/2231 January 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company