ALPI UK LIMITED

Company number 02507771



Last updated 15 October 2019
Registered office address
ALPI HOUSE, MILES GRAY ROAD BASILDON ESSEX SS14 3HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 June 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2019

Next statement due by 15 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BAXTERMEAD (LONDON) LIMITED26 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/06/193 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
06/02/196 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WILLEM SCHEYDEView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company