ALPINE CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 05480641



Last updated 1 October 2018
Registered office address
LANCASTER HOUSE 171 CHORLEY NEW ROAD BOLTON LANCASHIRE BL1 4QZ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 June 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 April 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIT-OUT LIMITED18 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/12/1720 December 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/12/2017 FROM
UNIT 4B WHEATSTONE CLOSE
MANOR ROYAL
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 9UA
UNITED KINGDOM
View PDF
05/12/175 December 2017NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
05/12/175 December 2017EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UPView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company