ALPINE METAL TECH UK LIMITED



Last updated 3 September 2020
Legal registered address
SUITE G & H THE MALTSTERS WETMORE ROAD BURTON-ON-TRENT ENGLAND DE14 1LS

Company number
00986924
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
14 August 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 June 2020

Next statement due by 16 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GEGA LOTZ LIMITED5 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/08/203 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

14/06/1914 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

08/08/188 August 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BYRON WILLIAM MAYNE

View Document

30/07/1830 July 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GRAHAM MORRIS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company