ALQUITY UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
9 KINGSWAY LONDON UNITED KINGDOM WC2B 6XF

Company number
07992381
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
15 March 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2020

Next statement due by 22 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W & P NEWCO (446) LIMITED14 August 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/12/213 December 2021 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-07-26

View Document

01/06/201 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

28/01/2028 January 2020 SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 25/04/2019

View Document

28/01/2028 January 2020 08/10/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 223.69418

View Document

22/01/2022 January 2020 RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ALQUITY UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company