ALS NO.1 LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2013)

Address

ALS NO.1 LTD.
DALLAS MCMILLAN
REGENT COURT
70 WEST REGENT STREET GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE
G2 2QZ
(473 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2013)
Company Registration No.:
SC160852
Incorporation Date:
5 Oct 1995
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
11 Mar 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Oct 2008
Filed on:
31 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Previous Company Names

HOMESTYLE KITCHENS & BEDROOMS LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

D ROAD, BLAIRLINN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, CUMBERNAULD, GLASGOW, G69 2TT
Changed 15 Jan 2007

IT 5, STRATHCLYDE BUS. CENTRE, HAMILTON ROAD, CAMBUSLANG, GLASGOW, STRATHCLYDE, G72 7XR
Changed 6 Jul 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alsnoone.co.uk
www.alsno1.co.uk
www.alsnoone.com
www.alsno1.com
www.alsnoone.net
www.alsno1.net
www.alsno1.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 11 Mar 2010 39
31 Dec 2005 19 Jan 2009 37
31 Dec 2004 2 Sep 2005 9
31 Dec 2003 1 Nov 2004 11
31 Dec 2002 25 Oct 2003 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years