ALSTOM TRACTION LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

ALSTOM TRACTION LTD
NEWBOLD ROAD
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV21 2NH
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Company Registration No.:
00221639
Incorporation Date:
6 May 1927
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2006
Filed on:
12 Apr 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jul 2006
Filed on:
4 Aug 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 129 available


Directors and Secretaries

Altan Cledwyn Davies
1 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Mark Flicker
30 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ADA E BETTINSON,HELENA CARTRIGHT
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Dec 1939

Previous Company Names

GEC ALSTHOM TRACTION LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

CHANNEL WAY
PRESTON
PR1 8XL
Changed 3 Sep 2004

TRAFFORD PARK
MANCHESTER
M17 1PR
Changed 21 Nov 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alstomtraction.co.uk
www.alstomtraction.com
www.alstomtraction.org.uk
www.alstomtraction.org
www.alstomtraction.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2006 12 Apr 2006 1
31 Mar 2005 18 May 2005 2
31 Mar 2004 8 Jun 2004 3
31 Mar 2003 28 Feb 2004 11
31 Mar 2002 5 Aug 2002 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
129 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years