ALSTONS (CABINETS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Albro Works Gosbecks Road Colchester Essex CO2 9JU

Company number
00347641
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
23 December 1938
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 July 2021

Next statement due by 26 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALSTONS (LONG MELFORD) LIMITED31 July 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/10/2121 October 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-12 with no updates

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Notification of Manor (2016) Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-07-30

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Change of details for Tcmc Furniture Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-07-30

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Cessation of Thailand Carpet Manufacturing Pcl as a person with significant control on 2021-07-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company