ALTER LONDON LTD

Address

ALTER LONDON LTD
22-26 BRUNEL ROAD
WESTWAY ESTATE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W3 7XR
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07364677
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
1 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Oct 2016
For period ending:
1 Oct 2016
Filed on:
9 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Sep 2015
Filed on:
22 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

1 Oct 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £128,446 £162,987 £77,427
Debtors: £443,640 £202,362 £73,127
Creditors due within one year: £957,902 £353,260 £136,869
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £22,384 £28,676 £18,562
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £349,213 £66,894
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,504 £75,150 £30,272
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,504 £75,150 £30,272
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carsten Jorgensen
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Khalid Kohi
12 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SME ASSET FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2015

Previous Company Names

ALTER.NU LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

43A CUMBERLAND BUSINESS PARK
CUMBERLAND AVENUE
LONDON
NW10 7RT
Changed 8 Feb 2016

7 WESTMORELAND HOUSE CUMBERLAND PARK
SCRUBS LANE
LONDON
NW10 6RE
Changed 12 Nov 2014

43A CUMBERLAND BUSINESS PARK
43A CUMBERLAND BUSINESS PARK 17 CUMBERLAND AVENUE
LONDON
NW10 7RT
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Aug 2014

2 ARCHERY CLOSE
LONDON
W2 2BE
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Feb 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
1 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Oct 2016 9 Sep 2017 11
30 Sep 2015 21 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 24 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 20 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 2 Aug 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years