ALTERNATE ENERGY UK LTD

Address

ALTERNATE ENERGY UK LTD
7 GRAMPIAN COURT
BEVERIDGE SQUARE
LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN
SCOTLAND
EH54 6QF
Phone: 01506 669 541
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC448316
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2016
Filed on:
16 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £2,595 £2 £2
Debtors: £3,867
Creditors due within one year: £5,255
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,207
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £346 £2 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marie Corbett
26 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Joanna Stroud
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOME ENERGY (UK) LTD
Changed 22 Dec 2015

Previous Addresses

131/131A LOWER BATHVILLE
ARMADALE
WEST LOTHIAN
EH48 2JS
Changed 8 Jun 2015

2 GREGORY ROAD KIRKTON CAMPUS
LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN
EH54 7DR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Apr 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Sep 2017
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 30 Jun 2016 2
30 Apr 2015 22 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 11 Mar 2015 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years