ALTERNATIVE BUSINESS MACHINES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 14 Alliance Court Unit 14 Alliance Court Alliance Road Acton London W3 0RB

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£1.23m
Current assets
£1.48m
Fixed assets
£388.23k
Current creditors
£294.62k
Shareholders funds
£1.43m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02118754
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
2 April 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2021

Next statement due by 14 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

77330 - Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLANDBELL LIMITED26 April 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2130 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-30 with updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

30/11/2030 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

30/11/1930 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company