ALTERNATIVE MEANS LIMITED

Address

ALTERNATIVE MEANS LIMITED
THE ANCHORAGE, COOMBELANDS LANE
PULBOROUGH
WEST SUSSEX
RH20 1AG
Phone: 01243 537 800
Phone: 01798 874 020
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04001473
Incorporation Date:
25 May 2000 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
21 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 May 2014
Filed on:
6 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Woolfenden
21 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
21 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Wyatt
21 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HIGHFULL LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

THE ANCHORAGE
COOMBELANDS LANE
PULBOROUGH
WEST SUSSEX RH20 1AG
Changed 7 Aug 2006

41 BEACH ROAD
LITTLEHAMPTON
WEST SUSSEX BN17 5JA
Changed 14 Jun 2006

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 13 Sep 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alternativemeans.co.uk
www.alternativemeans.org.uk
www.alternativemeans.net
www.alternativemeans.health
www.alternativemeans.org
www.alternativemeans.works
www.alternativemeans.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Mar 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 21 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 17 Jan 2014 7
30 Jun 2012 4 Feb 2013 8
30 Jun 2011 9 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 5 Apr 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code