ALTIMED LIMITED



Last updated 15 October 2019
Legal registered address
ABBOTSGATE HOUSE HOLLOW ROAD BURY ST EDMUNDS IP32 7FA

Company number
00259746
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
19 October 1931
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 December 2018

Next statement due by 12 January 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PAREMA LIMITED10 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/06/1913 June 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/06/2019 FROM SHEPSHED INDUSTRIAL ESTATE SULLINGTON ROAD SHEPSHED LOUGHBOROUGH LEICESTERSHIRE LE12 9JJ

View Document

12/06/1912 June 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

12/06/1912 June 2019NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

12/06/1912 June 2019SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

12/01/1912 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company