ALTIMMUNE UK LIMITED

Address

ALTIMMUNE UK LIMITED
LONDON BIOSCIENCE INNOVATION
CENTRE, 2 ROYAL COLLEGE STREET
LONDON
NW1 0NH
Phone: 020 7691 4908
Web:
Classification:

Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02753142
Incorporation Date:
5 Oct 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,092,801.01 on 20 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
27 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jun 2015
Filed on:
20 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 144 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Drutz
11 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
William Enright
11 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Florent Gros
28 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Philip Hodges
11 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Philippe Pouletty
28 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Klaus Sch�fer
11 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Marten Steen
4 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VAXIN UK LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2015
IMMUNE TARGETING SYSTEMS (ITS) LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2015
XOVAX LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O LONDON BIOSCIENCE
INNOVATION CTR, 2 ROYAL COLLEGE
STREET, LONDON
NW1 0NH
Changed 28 Jun 2007

45 MEADWAY DRIVE
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 4TD
Changed 11 Jun 2007

20 ROSEBERY CRESCENT
WOKING
SURREY GU22 9BL
Changed 12 Jul 2006

52 CASTLEBAR ROAD
EALING
LONDON
W5 2DD
Changed 16 Apr 2004

RUSKIN HOUSE
40-41 MUSEUM ST
LONDON
WC1A 1LT
Changed 5 Sep 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.altimmuneuk.co.uk
www.altimmuneuk.com
www.altimmuneuk.org
www.altimmune.one
www.altimmuneuk.net
www.altimmuneuk.org.uk
www.altimmuneuk.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2014 27 Apr 2015 5
30 Nov 2013 14 Apr 2014 5
30 Nov 2012 12 Mar 2013 4
30 Nov 2011 5 Mar 2012 4
30 Nov 2010 18 May 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
144 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years