ALTO AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED

Address

ALTO AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED
C/O RT KEEDWELL BAHAMA ROAD, HAYDOCK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HAYDOCK
ST. HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
WA11 9XB
Phone: 01942 720 272
Web:
Classification:

Renting and leasing of trucks and other heavy vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06785848
Incorporation Date:
8 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£50,100.00 on 12 Jan 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
13 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jan 2016
Filed on:
12 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £104,715 £20,793 £5,997
Debtors: £500,921 £325,214 £79,513
Creditors due within one year: £850,986 £710,261 £395,027
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£204,976 -£356,877 -£309,517
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £77,660 £136,929 £210,887
Total Assets less Liabilities: £127,178 £39,596 £31,012
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £127,178 £39,596 £31,012
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Carter
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Grayston
8 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2016
FACTOR 21 (NORTH) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 2014

Previous Company Names

HAYDOCK STORAGE LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

MILL HOUSE CHURCHTOWN
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR3 0HQ
Changed 12 Jan 2016

BAHAMA ROAD HAYDOCK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HAYDOCK
WARRINGTON
MERSEYSIDE
WA11 9XB
Changed 31 Mar 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 13 Apr 2016 5
30 Nov 2014 29 Jul 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 25 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 23 Jan 2013 1
31 Dec 2011 2 Mar 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years