ALTODIGITAL UK LIMITED

Address

ALTODIGITAL UK LIMITED
SUMMIT HOUSE
CHERRYCOURT WAY
LEIGHTON BUZZARD
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4UH
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02030904
Incorporation Date:
24 Jun 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£150,000.00 on 7 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2015
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 141 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Abrahart
20 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Tracey Harrod
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

KYOCERA MITA (UK) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2009
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2007
JAMES ABRAHART
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 2003

Previous Company Names

ALTODIGITAL MIDLANDS LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2002
EUROFAX BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

ALTODIGITAL NETWORKS LTD
UNIVERSAL HOUSE
294-304 SAINT JAMESS ROAD
LONDON
SE1 5JX
Changed 17 Oct 2013

EUROFAX HOUSE
NORTH STREET
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS DY2 7DT
Changed 16 Apr 1997

EUROFAX HOUSE
1-2 NORTH STREET
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS DY2 7DT
Changed 23 Jun 1994

BROMLEY HOUSE
12 DIXONS GREEN ROAD
DUDLEY DY2 7DH
Changed 16 Jun 1988

2 FOX STREET
WOODSETTON
DUDLEY
DY1 4NO
Changed 15 Oct 1986

84 STAMFORD HILL
LONDON
N16 6XS
Changed 20 Aug 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
130 £1,191,043.06
Brighton and Hove City Council
3 £75,612.58
Bristol City Council
1 £694.95
Department of Health
1 £53,266.36
South Gloucestershire Council
1 £950.00
Walsall Council
4 £4,230.23

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 12 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 31 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 6 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 19 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 10 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
141 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years