ALTOGETHER CARE - CARE HOMES LIMITED

Company number 03297668



Last updated 28 December 2018
Registered office address
21 GLENDINNING AVENUE WEYMOUTH DORSET DT4 7QF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
31 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALTOGETHER CARE LTD.20 April 2004
ALTOGETHER CARE (WEYMOUTH) LIMITED19 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/09/1814 September 2018AMENDED EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/17View PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
15/01/1815 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Current creditors
£226.59k
Shareholders funds
£10.54m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company