ALTRON COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Tower House Parc Hendre Capel Hendre Ammanford Carmarthenshire SA18 3SJ

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£1.90m
Current assets
£4.65m
Current creditors
£1.49m
Shareholders funds
£4.76m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01024800
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 September 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 December 2021

Next statement due by 30 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALAN POSITIONERS LIMITED2 September 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/12/2117 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-16 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

28/06/2128 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

16/12/1916 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company