Altus at Home Support

Address

Altus at Home Support
MULBERRY BUSINESS CENTRE UNIT 12
ALTUS CARE LIMITED
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG41 2GY
(144 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0118 418 1288
Fax: 0118 418 1289
Web:
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Home Support Services cover the following: Personal Care Service Live in or full time care Companionship services Night Sitting Service

Legal Information

Registered Name:
ALTUS CARE LIMITED
Company Registration No.:
08829377
Incorporation Date:
2 Jan 2014 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
4 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jan 2016
Filed on:
8 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015
Cash at bank: £1,921 £21,800
Debtors: £19,091 £67,959
Creditors due within one year: £51,889 £129,326
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£30,877 -£39,567
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£30,397 -£38,607
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patience Kabia
25 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 2015

Previous Company Names

ALTUS DISPENSATIO LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 2014

Previous Addresses

CYBER HOUSE ALTUS CARE LIMITED, SUITE 2E, 2ND FLOOR
MOLLY MILLARS LANE
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG41 2PX
Changed 10 Dec 2015

INDIGO HOUSE MULBERRY BUSINESS PARK
FISHPONDS ROAD
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG41 2GY
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Nov 2014

26 VICTORY ROAD
WANSTEAD
LONDON
E11 1UL
Changed 25 Jun 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.altusathomesupport.co.uk
www.altusathomesupport.com
www.altus.net
www.altusathomesupport.works
www.altus.works
www.altusathomesupport.social
www.altus.social

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 4 Nov 2016 10
31 Jan 2015 2 Oct 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years