ALTUS POST LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

ALTUS POST LTD
GCRR
65 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
G2 2BX
(261 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2016)
Company Registration No.:
SC250931
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Jun 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
13 Aug 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jun 2013
Filed on:
13 Jun 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

7 Sep 2015

ALTUS POST LTD Company Number: SC250931 In Liquidation Principal trading address: 50 Wellington Street, Glasgow, G2 6HJ Notice is hereby given, pursuant to section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that a Final Meeting of the creditors of the above-named Company will be held within the offices of Grainger Corporate Rescue & Recovery Limited, Third Floor, 65 Bath Street, Glasgow G2 2BX on Friday 27 November 2015 at 10:00 am for the purposes of receiving the Liquidator’s account of the winding up and determining whether the Liquidators should be released in terms of Section 173 of the Insolvency Act 1986. Further details contact Scott McGregor (Office Holder No 8210). Email: scottm@gcrr.co.uk. Telephone 0141 353 3552. Scott McGregor, Liquidator 1 September 2015

10 Sep 2014

Name of Company: ALTUS POST LTD . Company Number: SC250931 Nature of Business: Management Consultants. Type of Liquidation: Creditors Voluntary Liquidation. Address of Registered Office: c/o GCRR, 65 Bath Street, Glasgow G2 2BX. Liquidator's Name and Address: I. Scott McGregor, Grainger Corporate Rescue & Recovery, 65 Bath Street, Glasgow G2 2BX. Office Holder Number: 8210. Date of Appointment: 5 September 2014. By whom Appointed: Creditors.

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fiona Sweeney
25 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Gary Sweeney
25 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TWO 006 LTD.
Changed 29 Mar 2008
TWO 007 LTD.
Changed 25 Nov 2004
GARY SWEENEY CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2004
ALLPOST LTD.
Changed 18 May 2004
CONSULTATIVE COACHING LTD.
Changed 8 Jan 2004
ALLPOST LTD.
Changed 19 Nov 2003
MACROCOM (835) LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O COOK AND CO, SUITE 525
BALTIC CHAMBERS
50 WELLINGTON STREET
GLASGOW
G2 6HJ
Changed 12 Sep 2013

152 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G2 4TB
Changed 29 Jun 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.altuspost.co.uk
www.altuspost.active
www.altuspost.and
www.altuspost.management
www.altuspost.org
www.altuspost.org.uk
www.altuspost.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 13 Aug 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 3 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 30 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 2 Feb 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years