ALUCRAFT SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

ALUCRAFT SYSTEMS LIMITED
1-5 VALLEY PARK VANGUARD
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE
B77 5GF
Phone: 01827 262 435
Web:
Classification:

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03667231
Incorporation Date:
13 Nov 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
24 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Nov 2014
Filed on:
13 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jack Mchugh
27 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Rory O'sullivan
27 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
27 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Rory O'sullivan
27 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ALUGLAZE SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2013
ALUCRAFT SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2013
ALUGLAZE SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/10/2008 FROM
1-5 VANGUARD THAME VALLEY IND
EST WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE
B77 5DY
Changed 17 Oct 2008

UNIT 5 SWAN PARK
KETTLEBROOK ROAD
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE B77 1AG
Changed 2 Dec 2007

22 CAVENDISH LICHFIELD ROADL
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TAMWORTH
B79 7XH
Changed 30 May 2002

SHERWOOD HOUSE 2 ALBERT ROAD
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE B79 7JN
Changed 6 Jul 1999

52 MUCKLOW HILL HALESOWEN
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B62 8BL
Changed 14 Dec 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 24 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 12 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 28 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years