ALUMINIUM ROOFLINE PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 2 Vitruvius Way Meridian Business Park Braunstone Leicester LE19 1WA
Company received £83,025 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Cash in bank
£1.61m
Current assets
£4.44m
Current creditors
£1.97m
Shareholders funds
£2.82m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03876125
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 May 2021

Next statement due by 31 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOWHURST LIMITED11 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/08/214 August 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

19/05/2019 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/02/2029 February 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2020

View Accounts

28/05/1928 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ALUMINIUM ROOFLINE PRODUCTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company