ALUN GRIFFITHS (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Waterways House Merthyr Road Llanfoist Abergavenny Monmouthshire United Kingdom NP7 9PE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£8.96m
Current assets
£45.94m
Current creditors
£44.60m
Shareholders funds
£1.22m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01493003
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 April 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2021

Next statement due by 7 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

42110 - Construction of roads and motorways

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPECKPOUND LIMITED31 December 1981

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/218 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Stephen Tomkins as a director on 2021-07-05

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Anthony Morgan as a director on 2021-07-05

View Document

24/01/2024 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/11/197 November 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL FLEETHAM / 04/11/2019

View Document

27/03/1927 March 2019 STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ALUN GRIFFITHS (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company