ALVESTA ENERGY LTD



Last updated 1 January 2020
Legal registered address
Y TYDDYN TEG HEOL Y NANT LLANNON LLANELLI WALES SA14 6AE

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£4.95k
Current assets
£8.27k
Fixed assets
£15.54k
Current creditors
£160.26k
Shareholders funds
£-142.43k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04271847
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 August 2019

Next statement due by 30 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WARMFLOOR LIMITED9 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/08/1929 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/05/198 May 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/05/2019 FROM PO BOX PO BOX 205 ALVESTA ENERGY LTD LLANNON LLANELLI SA15 9DN WALES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

11/12/1811 December 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/12/2018 FROM
PO BOX PO BOX 205
11 11 PONTARDULAIS ROAD
LLANGENNECH
SA15 9DN
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

11/12/1811 December 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/12/2018 FROM PO BOX PO BOX 205 11 11 PONTARDULAIS ROAD LLANGENNECH SA15 9DN UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company