ALWIN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Powke Lane Cradley Heath West Midlands B64 5PX

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£595.85k
Current assets
£1.08m
Fixed assets
£1.22m
Current creditors
£1.45m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02982315
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 October 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 October 2021

Next statement due by 4 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

38120 - Collection of hazardous waste

38320 - Recovery of sorted materials

39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DASAD LIMITED10 March 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/10/2127 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-21 with no updates

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

29/10/2029 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/08/2012 August 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHARLES DAVID ROWLINGSON

View Document

12/08/2012 August 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR WILLIAM DAVID ROWLINGSON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ALWIN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company