A.M. ASSOCIATES ACCY LTD

Address

A.M. ASSOCIATES ACCY LTD
6 THE SQUARE
BERKELEY HOUSE
KENILWORTH
WARWICKSHIRE
ENGLAND
CV8 1EB
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04397167
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2011
Cash at bank: £7,047 £1,383 £1,050
Debtors: £2,441 £3,950 £3,996
Creditors due within one year: £90 £950 £950
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,398 £9,383 £9,096
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,595 £9,623 £9,389
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alfred Mcgowan
12 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BUDGET ACCOUNTING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

10 THE SQUARE
BERKELEY HOUSE
KENILWORTH
WARWICKSHIRE
CV8 1EB
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Dec 2015

TALISMAN HOUSE 2ND FLOOR
TALISMAN SQUARE
KENILWORTH
WARWICKSHIRE
CV8 1JB
Changed 2 Nov 2015

11 SOUTHBANK ROAD
KENILWORTH
WARKS
CV8 1LA
Changed 26 Sep 2012

WILTON HOUSE
SOUTHBANK ROAD
KENILWORTH
WARWICKSHIRE
CV8 1LA
Changed 22 Nov 2011

12 STATION ROAD
KENILWORTH
WARWICKSHIRE CV8 1JJ
Changed 16 Sep 2005

10 CROMWELL PLACE
SOUTH KENSINGTON
LONDON
SW7 2JN
Changed 18 Mar 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 13 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 10 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years