AM CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Address

AM CONTRACTORS LIMITED
505 PINNER ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
UNITED KINGDOM
HA2 6EH
(535 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07150369
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10.00 on 15 Mar 2018
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
30 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £402 £20,650 £48,885
Debtors: £2,225 £255
Creditors due within one year: £239,005 £73,913 £71,051
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£72,072 -£49,468 -£22,166
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£72,072 -£49,468 -£22,166
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vasile Mic
17 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Amil Shah
9 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AMIL EYE CARE LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR, 4-10 COLLEGE ROAD,
HARROW,
MIDDLESEX
HA1 1BE
Changed 26 Sep 2017


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 30 Jan 2018 10
28 Feb 2016 10 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 29 Dec 2015 10
28 Feb 2014 28 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years