A&M ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Jan 2013

Address

A&M ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
8 SPUR ROAD, COSHAM
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO6 3EB
(1,130 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Installation electrical wiring etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04410396
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 2002
Dissolution Date:
12 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 May 2010
For period ending:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
18 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2010
Filed on:
19 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Arnold
23 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ksl Company Secretary
27 Aug 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Andrew Murphy
8 Apr 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2009
GLENMORE COMMERCIAL ESTATES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

AGM ELECTRICAL LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2008

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.anmelectricalsolutions.co.uk
www.anmes.co.uk
www.aandmelectricalsolutions.co.uk
www.anmelectricalsolutions.com
www.amelectricalsolutions.com
www.aandmelectricalsolutions.com
www.aandmelectricalsolutions.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2009 18 Jan 2010 9
30 Apr 2008 24 Jun 2008 2
30 Apr 2007 5 Jul 2007 3
30 Apr 2006 26 Apr 2007 12
30 Apr 2005 3 May 2006 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years