A.M. EXPRESS LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Feb 2013

Address

A.M. EXPRESS LIMITED
ALLEN HOUSE
1 WESTMEAD ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY
SM1 4LA
(1,100 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04509875
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2002
Dissolution Date:
23 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2005
Filed on:
28 Jun 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2006
Filed on:
12 Oct 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohammad Ilyas
13 Aug 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
13 Aug 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Arshad Malik
13 Aug 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HABIB BANK AG ZURICH
STANDARD MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 2005
HENRY SCHEIN UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2005

Previous Company Names

A M EXPRESS COURIERS LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

DAVIS HOUSE
331 LILLIE ROAD
LONDON
SW6 7NR
Changed 6 Jun 2007

DAVIS HOUSE
331 LILLIE ROAD
LONDON
SW6 7NR
Changed 27 Sep 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2005 28 Jun 2006 15
31 Mar 2004 25 Jul 2005 16
31 Mar 2003 11 Dec 2004 21

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 05

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years