AM HOME CARE SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Dec 2014

Address

AM HOME CARE SERVICES LIMITED
35 EDMANSON AVENUE
MARGATE
KENT
CT9 5EW
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08481369
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2013
Dissolution Date:
9 Dec 2014
Dissolved after 1 Year
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Apr 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2014
Filed on:
29 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Mackins
9 Apr 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Angelica Mackins
9 Apr 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

AVM CARE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2013

Previous Addresses

STAR HOUSE STAR HILL
ROCHESTER
KENT
ME1 1UX
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Jan 2014

35 EDMANSON AVENUE
WESTBROOK
MARGATE
KENT
CT9 5EW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Aug 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years