AM MAGNETS (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
BANKSIDE WORKS DARNALL ROAD SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S9 5AH

Company number
04511644
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 February 2020

Next statement due by 30 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COBCO (488) LIMITED23 October 2002
ANCHOR MAGNETS HOLDINGS LIMITED 6 February 2006
ANCHOR MAGNETS LIMITED3 January 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/05/2026 May 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

26/05/2026 May 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

26/05/2026 May 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 045116440005

View Document

26/05/2026 May 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 045116440004

View Document

26/05/2026 May 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company