A.M. MARKETING SOUTHERN LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Feb 2013

Address

A.M. MARKETING SOUTHERN LIMITED
125 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3SD
(350 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03201048
Incorporation Date:
20 May 1996
Dissolution Date:
20 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
20 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jan 2012
Filed on:
27 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Andrew
22 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Colin Clapham
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Michael Lonnon
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CANBERRA ADMINISTRATION LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

SAINT DAVIDS COURT
UNION STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV1 3JE

SECOND FLOOR BEECH HOUSE
551 AVEBURY BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
MK9 3DR

GATE HOUSE TURNPIKE ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP12 3NR
Changed 21 Aug 2012

80 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 1SB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Mar 2011

MANNING HOUSE
22 CARLISLE PLACE
LONDON
SW1 1JA
Changed 5 Nov 2002

8 SUFFOLK STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4HG
Changed 16 Oct 2001

ALFRED MCALPINE HOMES SOUTHERN
3 HAMPSHIRE CORPORATE PARK
TEMPLERS WAY
CHANDLERS FORD HAMPSHIRE SO5 3RY
Changed 3 Oct 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ammarketingsouthern.co.uk
www.ammarketingsouthern.com
www.ammarketingsouthern.org.uk
www.ammarketingsouthern.net
www.ammarketingsouthern.company
www.ammarketingsouthern.active
www.ammarketingsouthern.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 20 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 26 May 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 20 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 8 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 2 Jul 2007 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years