AM NOMINEES LIMITED

Address

AM NOMINEES LIMITED
CARILLION HOUSE
84 SALOP STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
UNITED KINGDOM
WV3 0SR
(235 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01808326
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 1984 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£7,021,423.00 on 27 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
26 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2014
Filed on:
27 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 153 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy George
12 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Lee Mills
12 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Richard Tapp
12 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RAINE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/07/2008 FROM, KINNAIRD HOUSE, 1 PALL MALL EAST, LONDON, SW1Y 5AZ

8 SUFFOLK STREET, LONDON, SW1Y 4HG
Changed 18 Mar 2003

RAINE HOUSE, ASHBOURNE ROAD, MACKWORTH, DERBY DE22 4NB
Changed 3 Jul 1997

ASHBOURNE ROAD, MACKWORTH, DERBY, DE3 4NB
Changed 22 Dec 1995

HAWTHORN LODGE, 95 CLARKHOUSE ROAD, SHEFFIELD, S10 2LN
Changed 25 Nov 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.amnominees.co.uk
www.amnominees.com
www.amnominees.management
www.amnomine.es
www.amnominees.consulting
www.amnominees.org.uk
www.amnominees.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 26 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 31 May 2013 17
31 Dec 2010 2 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 17 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
153 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years