AM OLD HOLDCO LIMITED



Legal registered address
ICENI CENTRE WARWICK TECHNOLOGY PARK WARWICK UNITED KINGDOM CV34 6DA

Company number
07140330
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
29 January 2010
Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 January 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALLIANCE MEDICAL HOLDCO LIMITED18 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/1214 February 2012 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

01/11/111 November 2011 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

20/10/1120 October 2011 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

23/02/1123 February 2011 Annual return made up to 29 January 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

18/02/1118 February 2011 COMPANY NAME CHANGED ALLIANCE MEDICAL HOLDCO LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 18/02/11

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company