AM OLD TOPCO LIMITED



Legal registered address
ICENI CENTRE WARWICK TECHNOLOGY PARK WARWICK CV34 6DA

Company number
06412778
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
30 October 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

86101 - Hospital activities

86220 - Specialists medical practice activities

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIC ALLIANCE EQUITYCO LIMITED28 August 2008
ALLIANCE MEDICAL GROUP LIMITED18 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/1214 February 2012 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

01/11/111 November 2011 Annual return made up to 30 October 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

01/11/111 November 2011 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

20/10/1120 October 2011 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

18/03/1118 March 2011 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMIE NELSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company