A.M. SEAFOODS 2004 LIMITED

Address

A.M. SEAFOODS 2004 LIMITED
SIDING ROAD
FLEETWOOD
FY7 6NS
Classification:

Marine fishing

Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01117430
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 1973 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£55,000.00 on 14 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
15 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2014
Filed on:
14 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scott Merrick
4 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Mark Merrick
4 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Christine Merrick
before 21 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Peter Merrick
before 21 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 1994
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 1993
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 1987
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
STATUTORY MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 1986
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF COVENANT SUPPLEMENTAL TO A STATUTORY MORTGAGE OF EVEN DATE. - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 1986
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF COVENANT - OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 1985
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
STATUTORY MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 1985
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Sep 1985
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
STATUTORY MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 1985
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF COVENANT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 1985
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
STATUTORY MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 1985
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
STATUTORY MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 1985
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF COVENANT - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 1985
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF COVENANT - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 1985
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF COVENANT - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 1985
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
STATUTORY MORTGAGE. - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 1985
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF COVENANT - OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 1981
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 1981
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 1977
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 1977

Previous Company Names

A.M. SEAFOODS LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

56 ADELAIDE STREET
FLEETWOOD
LANCS.
FY7 6EE
Changed 1 Mar 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 15 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 9 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 29 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 23 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 8 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years