AM SPECIALISTS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 05338685



Last updated 15 October 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 9 IGNITE HOUSE BRAINTREE ENTERPRISE CENTRE 46-48 SPRINGWOOD DRIVE BRAINTREE ESSEX ENGLAND CM7 2YN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 January 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 January 2019

Next statement due by 30 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AM SAFETY SPECIALISTS LTD7 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/02/1925 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019View PDF
31/01/1831 January 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-01-31)
Cash in bank
£3.47k
Current assets
£43.75k
Fixed assets
£64.06k
Current creditors
£77.31k
Shareholders funds
£24.81k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company