AMABIS TILES LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Feb 2012

Address

AMABIS TILES LIMITED
AMABIS TILES LIMITED
C/O RMZ LTD MARCH WAY
BATTLEFIELD ENTERPRISE PARK
SHREWSBURY, SALOP
SY1 3JE
Classification: Manufacture other technical ceramic goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03445834
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 1997
Dissolution Date:
14 Feb 2012
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 20 Jan 2011

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Oct 2009
Filed on:
1 Dec 2010
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
7 Oct 2010
Filed on:
20 Jan 2011
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 29 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pamela Gay
1 Oct 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
David Gay
7 Oct 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

DJD DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
Changed 1 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

C/O RMZ LTD MARCH WAY
BATTLEFIELD ENTERPRISE PARK
SHREWSBURY, SALOP SY1 4AP
Changed 22 Dec 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.amabistiles.co.uk
www.amabistiles.com
www.amabistiles.org
www.amabistiles.org.uk
www.amabistil.es
www.amabistiles.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2009 1 Dec 2010 14
31 Oct 2008 2 Aug 2009 10
31 Oct 2007 22 Aug 2008 10
31 Oct 2006 4 Sep 2007 11
31 Oct 2005 10 Jan 2007 15
31 Oct 2004 6 Dec 2005 14
31 Oct 2003 1 Apr 2004 6
31 Oct 2002 5 Oct 2003 12
31 Oct 2001 2 Sep 2002 11
31 Oct 2000 17 Apr 2001 6
31 Oct 1999 10 Jul 2000 9
31 Oct 1998 9 Jul 1999 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code