AMAL UK LIMITED

Address

AMAL UK LIMITED
266 UXBRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
W12 7JA
Phone: 020 8749 6050
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04650543
Incorporation Date:
29 Jan 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
22 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jan 2016
Filed on:
29 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £11,744 £9,797 £5,905
Debtors: £2,417 £1 £1
Creditors due within one year: £1,203 £990 £613
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £12,958 £8,808 £5,293
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £14,376 £10,853 £8,318
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abdirizak Farah
2 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Isse Hassan
15 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mohammed Hassan
5 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SALAMA COMPANY LTD
Changed 9 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

15 REGINA ROAD
MIDDLESEX
UB2 5PL
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Oct 2011

74 KING STREET
SOUTHALL
MIDDX
UB2 4DD
Changed 12 Jul 2011

UNIT 9 97 WESTERN ROAD
SOUTHALL
MIDDLESEX UB2 5HN
Changed 10 Mar 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 22 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 30 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 28 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 31 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years