AMANDIAN LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2020
Legal registered address
THE COTTAGE MANOR FARM HOUSE MANOR GARDENS STANWICK WELLINGBOROUGH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN9 6PL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£103.40k
Current assets
£345.85k
Current creditors
£235.65k
Shareholders funds
£125.99k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04250151
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
11 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2019

Next statement due by 12 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46160 - Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STOCKSMOOR LIMITED15 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

02/09/192 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

31/08/1831 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company