AMARA PARTNERSHIPS LTD

Dissolved on 2 Oct 2014

Address

AMARA PARTNERSHIPS LTD
THE COPPER ROOM DEVA CENTRE
TRINITY WAY
MANCHESTER
M3 7BG
(671 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Plumbing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04389488
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 2002
Dissolution Date:
2 Oct 2014
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£51,000.00 on 3 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
7 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2011
Filed on:
3 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Oct 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

1 May 2014

AMARA PARTNERSHIPS LTD (Company Number 04389488 ) Registered office: The Copper Room, Deva Centre, Trinity Way, Manchester M3 7BG Principal trading address: Amara House, Nelson Street, Bolton BL3 2JW Notice is hereby given pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986 that final meetings of the members and creditors of the above company will be held at The Copper Room, Deva Centre, Trinity Way, Manchester M3 7BG on 23 June 2014 at 10.45 am and 11.00 am respectively for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing how the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the company disposed of and also determining whether the Liquidator should be granted his release from office. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to the offices of Royce Peeling Green Limited, The Copper Room, Deva Centre, Trinity Way, Manchester M3 7BG by no later than 12 noon on the business day before the meeting. Date of appointment: 25 May 2012. Office Holder details: Alan Brian Coleman, (IP No. 009402) and Roderick Michael Withinshaw, (IP No. 008014) both of Royce Peeling Green Limited, The Copper Room, Deva Centre, Trinity Way, Manchester, M3 7BG Further details contact: Margaret Mullarkey, Tel: 0161 608 0002. Alan Brian Coleman and Roderick Michael Withinshaw, Joint Liquidators 25 April 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Basharat Khan
15 Mar 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Adil Sarwar
15 Mar 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
15 Mar 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2004

Previous Company Names

AMARA HEATING & PLUMBING LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2007
PREMIER HEATING & GAS SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

REGENCY HOUSE 45-51 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
BL1 4QR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Mar 2013

AMARA HOUSE
NELSON STREET
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL3 3JW
Changed 4 May 2011

AMARA HOUSE
NELSON STREET
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE BL3 2JW
Changed 12 Mar 2007

THE GATEWAY
GREEN LANE
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE BL3 2PH
Changed 9 Mar 2007

106 DERBY STREET DAUBHILL
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE BL3 6HG
Changed 15 Apr 2004

89 CRESCENT ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE BL3 2JP
Changed 20 Mar 2003

89 CRESCENT RD
BOLTON
BL3 2JP
Changed 27 Mar 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.amarapartnerships.co.uk
www.amarapartnerships.com
www.amarapartnerships.construction
www.amarapartnerships.org
www.amarapartnerships.active
www.amarapartnerships.net
www.amarapartnerships.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 7 Jul 2011 16
31 Mar 2009 13 Apr 2010 13
31 Mar 2008 16 Mar 2009 12
31 Mar 2007 29 Mar 2008 12
31 Mar 2006 29 Jan 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 109 times in the last few years