AMARIN NEUROSCIENCE LIMITED

Company number SC179838



Last updated 15 October 2019
Registered office address
4TH FLOOR, SALTIRE COURT 20 CASTLE TERRACE EDINBURGH LOTHIAN EH1 2EN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
21 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 October 2019

Next statement due by 4 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAXDALE LIMITED24 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
22/10/1822 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/10/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
28/03/1828 March 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY D.W. COMPANY SERVICES LIMITEDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company