AMARIZ LIMITED

Company number 03711064



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
IMPERIAL HOUSE 1 HARLEY PLACE BRISTOL AVON BS8 3JT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 February 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 February 2019

Next statement due by 24 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ST AZURE LIMITED18 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/02/1925 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
14/02/1814 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/02/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£3.28m
Current assets
£4.08m
Fixed assets
£131.90k
Current creditors
£1.88m
Shareholders funds
£2.32m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company